MENU CART {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}

Privacy

Personal Information Collection Statement
IKONE DESIGN LIMITED and its subsidiaries, affiliates and associated companies (collectively referred as “IKONE”) recognizes the importance of your privacy and is committed to compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) (the “Ordinance”). This privacy policy statement (the “Privacy Statement”) explains how personal data is collected, stored and used by IKONE and applies only to personal data collected on websites maintained by IKONE but not other companies or organizations to which IKONE links.
Please read this Privacy Statement carefully. By accessing or utilizing services on this website (this “Website”) you are deemed to have accepted the terms of this Privacy Statement. If you are unwilling to be bound by the terms contained herein, please do not use this Website. If you fill in any form via this Website and submit such form, you shall be deemed to have indicated that you have read and understood this Privacy Statement and shall be deemed to have agreed to how personal data is collected, stored and used as provided in this Privacy Statement. IKONE reserves the right to change or modify the contents of this Website at any time and to unilaterally vary the terms and conditions in this Privacy Statement without notification. You should regularly check whether this Privacy Statement has been varied or modified via this Website, as your continued use of this Website indicates your acceptance this Privacy Statement as amended from time to time. However, if any such variation might materially affect the way IKONE uses, stores or discloses your information (including your personal data) (hereafter the “Data”), we will seek your consent prior to any such variation. In this Privacy Statement, “you”, and “users” refer to any person that accesses this Website for any reason.
The use of personal data will help us to add more products and services of interest to you and also to ensure that your shopping experience with us is an enjoyable and personalized one. Please read on for more details on our policies and practices in relation to personal data.

Use of your Personal Data
For the purpose of carrying on the company's business, including registration and administration of the company's website and related products and services (including relevant online services), you may be requested to provide personal data such as, but not limited to, the following, without which it may not be possible to satisfy your request:
(i) Your name;
(ii) Contact name and telephone number or email address, delivery address.
In some instances, you may also be requested to provide certain data that may be used to further improve our products and services and/or better tailor the type of information presented to you. In most cases, this type of data is optional although, where the requested service is a personalized service, or provision of a product is dependent on your providing all requested data, failure to provide the requested data may prevent us from providing the service to you.
With your consent or indication of no objection, we will use your Personal Data for direct marketing to you (whether by post, email, phone, SMS, or other media whether now known or available in the future) in relation to offers and promotions from:
-us, Our Affiliates and/or Our Subsidiaries;
-third party merchants that we cooperate with to provide benefits to you in relation to the following types of products or services
We may disclose and transfer (whether in Hong Kong or abroad) your Personal Data to our agents or contractors under a duty of confidentiality to us who provide administrative, data processing, research and marketing, distribution, telecommunications, professional or other similar services to us.

Retention of the information
In your dealings with us, we retain records of your online transactions for auditing purposes. Our general policy is to retain the information for a reasonable period. We do not offer online facilities for you to delete personal data held by us.
Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than personal data sent or posted to our website, or any part of the site by you will be considered as voluntarily provided to the Company on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis. We reserve the right to use, reproduce, disclose, transmit, publish and/or post elsewhere such information freely, including passing it to any associated company for example, in connection with the development and marketing of services and to meet user needs. 
All reasonable efforts are made to ensure that any personal data held by the Company is stored in a secure and safe place.
All personal data which we collect is kept confidential to the best of our ability. You will appreciate however, that we cannot guarantee the security of transmission.

Cookies
IKONE may use cookies (“Cookies”) on this Website. Cookies are small files that are automatically stored in your computer or other device used in browsing this Website.  Cookies serve the purpose of enhancing and facilitating your visits by accessing and storing important information. IKONE uses Cookies to collect data on user traffic on this Website for research, analytical and statistical purposes. IKONE may also use Cookies to collect your personal identification information so that IKONE can easily identify you on your future visits to this Website.
Should you wish to disable the operation of Cookies in this Website, please look under “Help” in your browser for the relevant instructions. Please note that if you choose to disable Cookies, you may be unable to enjoy all functions of this Website.

Right to Access and Amendment to Data
Under the Ordinance, you have the right to access your personal data held by IKONE and request amendment to your personal data. If you need to access your personal data held by IKONE or make any amendments thereto, please send your request in writing with your name, e-mail address, registered phone number and member name to IKONE via email at eorder@pasioncare.com or by post to Unit B5, 8/F, TML Tower, No.3 Hoi Shing Road, Tsuen Wan, New Territories, Hong Kong.

Others
Nothing in this Privacy Policy Statement shall limit your rights under the PDPO.
If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the English and Chinese versions of this Privacy Policy Statement, the English version shall prevail.
This Privacy Policy Statement shall be governed by, and construed in accordance with, the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region.
We may change this Privacy Policy Statement from time to time by posting an updated version on the Our Website.